GGS31 - General Guisan-Strasse 31 - CH-8400 Winterthur

Archiv: 1997 - 2008

1998
26.12. Disco-Party

1999
04.04. Minus Eins (D) / Hammerfall (D) / Hackebeil (CH)
07.04. John Holmes (UK) / Kito (UK)
06.05. Epidemic (INT.) / Azotobakta (D)
24.07. Disco-Party
06.08. Kobayashi (D) / Mora Mora (D)
24.08. Shock Tratment (I) / Gangway,Man! (I)
07.09. La Fraction (F) / Sacchi Per Rifiuti (CH) / Hackebeil (CH)
19.09. Manifesto Jukebox (Fin) / Wasted (FIN)
19.10. Jeniger (D)
30.10. Lazy Slobs (D) / Ugly Ästhetics (CH)
07.11. Machine Gun Etiquette (SCOT.) / Destructos (UK)
02.12. Minus Eins (D) / Das Zuckende Vakuum (D)
29.12. Cocktail-Party

2000
02.01. Riot-Clone (UK)
02.02. LTS (F)
07.03. A. O. B. (D) / World Chaos (D)
16.03. Wojczech (D) / Cut Your Hair (D)
31.03. Alarm (D) / Ugly Ästhetics (CH)
14.04. Grrzzz... (F) / Mon Cheri (F)
06.05. Execradores (BRA) /
23.05. Mastikator (SLO) / Activna Propaganda (SLO)
06.06. LTS (F)
20.06. Antichrist (POL) / Split (CH)
01.07. Riot-Clone (UK) / Ugly Ästhetics (CH)
22.07. Non Konform (CH) / Punish (CH)
19.08. Disco-Party
07.09. Counter-Attack (B) /
19.09. The Dagda (IRL) / / Dept (IRL)
21.09. Endstand (FIN) / Manifesto Jukebox (FIN) / Divided (D)
02.10. Western Special (F)
06.10. The Biggots (AUS) / Logica Di Morte (I)
27.10. Alarm (D) / Sacchi Per Rifiuti (CH)
23.11. Cerberus Shoal (US)
01.12. N. N. Y. (INT) / Der Finale Rettungsschuss (CH)
29.12. Cwill (CH) / Zeppo (CH) / Yog (CH)
30.12. Container Crusties From Hell (F) / Scally (CH) / Chnisper Chnusper (CH) / Anima (F)

2001
19.01. Cocktail-Party
22.01. The Blamed (US)
23.02. Hukedicht (CH) / Der Finale Rettungsschuss (CH)
04.03. A Testa Bassa (I) / Erpice (I)
07.03. Skewhiff (BEL) / Flimmer (CH)
19.03. Divide & Conqueer (UK) / Robotnicka (F) / Chispas (D)
31.03. The Dagda (IRL) / Jeniger (D)
07.04. Stateless In The Universe (G) / Knallkopf (A)
13.04. Radikalkur (A) / Anti Maniax (A)
15.04. Sawn Off (UK) / Minus Eins (D)
21.04. Koyaaniqati (D) / Deep (D) / / Inox Kapell (A)
03.05. No Place For Soul (F)
12.05. Dog On A Rope (UK)
09.06. Cluster Bomb Unit (D) / Brutal Massacre (CH) / Muff Potter (D)
10.06. Panzerkroiza Polpotkin (D)
03.07. Strychnine (US) / Toxic Narcotic (US)
15.07. Godnose (AUS)
04.09. F. D. S. (BRA) / John Holmes (UK) / The Karbinboy (IRL)
19.09. Bacchus Temple Adicts (F) / Grrzzz... (F) / Anima (F)
02.10. Acao Direta (BRA) / Speck (CH)
13.10. Remains of the Day (US) / Instinct of Survival (D)
29.10. Radikalkur (A) / EMS (A)
28.10. Minus 1 (D)
30.10. Oma Hans (D)
15.11. Harum Scarum (US)
23.11. Sensa Yuma (UK) / Sang Humain (F) / Nevrotic Explosion (F)
26.12. Kochen mit Glas (D) / Scally (CH)
28.12. Kontrovers (S) / End Tommorrow (D) / Visions of War (B)

2002
05.01. Dirty Power Game (I)
19.01. Confused (D) / Tragic Vision (D)
02.03. Zeroid (D) / Schmerz (D)
09.03. Loquero (ARG) / Criatura (SP) / Scally (CH)
12.03, Apatia No (VEN) / Lesca Punk (HU)
03.04. Todschicker (D) / Dead Kapspar Hausers (D)
28.04. Minus Eins (D) / Gangway, Man! (I)
02.05. From Ashes Rise (US) / Cwill (CH)
07.05. Steroids (F)
23.05. Atricious Madness (US) / Sin Logica (CH)
07.06. Virage Dangereux (D) / Dare Dare Devil (D)
17.07. Bilge Pump (UK) / Retconned (US)
25.07. Crush my calm (Ch) / Entity (D)
28.07. Ekkaia (ESP) / Cementario Show (ESP)
22.08. LTS (F)
01.09. The Dragon Rapide (UK) / Snail Racing (UK)
14.09. Zeroid (D)
20.09. Idiot Savant (D) / Versus! (D)
21.09. Shocks (D)
07.10. Phalanx (US) / Murder Disco Experience (D)
10.10. Milemaker (US) / The Shell (CH)
11.10. N. V. U. (HUN)
19.10. No Gomez (CH) / Non Konform (CH)
28.10. Funeral Diner (US) / Poseidon (CH)
08.11. Pirexia (URU) / Scally (CH)
30.11. Clank Clark (CH) / Dry Condition (CH) / Red Blood Hands (I) / Sletge (I)
07.12. Schall & Rauch (CH) / Facegrind (NL) / Brutal God (CH)
10.12. Koyanisquatsi (D) /
14.12. Snore Daze (CH) / The Gimps (CH)

2003
10.01. His iro has gone (D) / Execradores (BRA)
01.02. Split (CH)
07.02. Non Konform (CH) / Goof.Kicks (D)
03.03. Alienacja (POL) / Strohsäcke (D) / Trashtortencombo (D)
14.03. Tischlerei Lischitzki (D)
20.03. Gee-Strings (D) / Escalator Haters (CH)
23.03. Hablan Por la Espalda (URU) / Come Closer (D)
21.04. Kill Yourself (UK) / The Wow (UK)
26.04. Tinnitus (CH) / LMD (CH) / The Nerds (I)
30.04. Gangway, Man! (I)
16.05. Monoblock B (CH) / Saalschutz (CH)
07.06. Eyes See Red (CH) / Mulder (CH) / Brutal God (CH)
19.06. Grrzzz... (F)
28.06. Yaphet Kotto (US) / Analena (CROA)
22.07. Mossura Ya (CH) / Eyes See Red (CH)
07.08. Oil (NL) / Dry Conditions (CH)
07.09. Turun Tauti (FIN) / Yhteiskunnan Ystavat (FIN)
16.09. Idiot Savant (D) / Rohlink (D)
05.10. Raein (F) / Gantz (F)
14.11. Shoki (F)
26.12. Kann ich mit leben (D) / Egberts Revenge (D) / LMD (CH)
28.12. Wojzcech (D) / Who`s my Saviour (D) / Idiot Savant (D)


2004
17.01. Brutal God (CH) / Todesblei (CH) / Flag of Doom (CH)
07.02. Straight Stoned (CH) / Gealox (CH)
21.02. The Skunks (CH) / Smilling Maggots (CH) / Jusus Quintana (CH)
19.03. Cartilage (CH) / Tüchel (CH) / Black September (CH)
25.03. Trocki (PL) / Alienacia (PL)
11.04. The 4 Sivits (D) / Compact Justice (D)
12.04. Zann (D) / Battle Royale (D)
22.04. Solid Ground (CH) / True North (US)
23.05. Takaru (US) / Lebrisk (A)
08.06. The Saddest Landscape (US) / The Pine (US)
04.07. Destyl (CZ) / PNS (CZ)
12.07. Vals (NL) / Gabalk (NL)
13.07. Screaming Afterbirth (US) / Mincing Fury (CZ) / Contrastic (CZ)
19.07. Klinika (POL)
31.07. A Light in the Attic (US) / Jauko Barik (EUSKADI)
02.08. Raein (F) / Diying in Motion (CH)
12.08. End on End (US) / Ghost Mice (US)
14.08. Brutal God (CH) / Mutilation (CH) / As Sanity Fades (CH)
27.08. Shoki (F)
07.09. Kaospilot (NOR) / Hot Cross (NOR)
10.09. Boo! (SA)
21.09. Stop it! (US) / B-Abuse (D)
23.09. Lower 48 (US) The Mass (US)
01.10. Maldita Vecindad (CH)
06.10. No Rest (BRA) / Scally (CH)
09.10. Triburon (CZ) / Brutal God (CH)
16.10. GoRevolutionGo (US) / The Locals (D)
23.10. The 4 Sivits (D) / 20 Minutes de Chaos (F) / Ataxia (F)
26.10. Catena Collapse (NOR) /Angora Static (NOR) / The 3rd Memory (F)
02.11. Acao Direta (BRA) / The Skunks (CH)
09.11. Snacktruck (US) / Speck (CH)
13.11. Aside from a Day (F) / Issue Sixteen (CAN) / Gameness (F) / Gantz (F)
28.11. A. M. Thawn (D) / Amanda Rogers (US)
31.12. Sylvesterparty

2005
22.01. my favorite chord
12.02. lost sphere project (ch)
16.04. Short.Case (CH) / Zeppo (CH) / Coit (CH)
29.04. The Skunks (CH) / Gealox (CH)
02.05. Zubrowska (F) / Kronos (F) / Eyes See Red (CH)
03.05. Madame Germen (ESP) / Dying In Motion (CH)
04.05. Alienacja (POL) / Brutal God (CH)
07.05. Stalker (CH)
11.05. The Argies (ARG) / Virage Dangereux (D)
14.05. Boisterious Tribe (CH) / Tech 9 (CH) / Tinu for President (CH)
15.05. Tostoine Dub System (I) / Chnisper Chnusper (CH)
21.05. Human Kaos (F) / Socrates (F)
23.05. Takaru (US) / Lebrisk (CH)
11.06. Taedium Vitae (CH) / Sub.Verb (CH)
22.06. Children of Fall (US) / I not Dance (A)
28.06. Playing Enemy (US) / Llynch (D)
29.07. Fiction
06.08. Utarid(malaysia) / Am I dead yet? (D)
13.08. Rentokill (a)
20.08. a fine boat that coffin (D) / the mock heroic (D)
27.08. As Gravity fades (CH) / Milight (CH)
05.09. Life at these speeds (US) / Science of Yabra (US)
11.09. Hog Hoggy Hog (S. AFRICA)
17.09. Chalian (CH) / Fake Baba (CH) / Hexdump (CH) / Omega (CH)
30.09. disco-party
05.10. Akimbo / The Assailant
16.10. irma & louis (CH) / Confused (D)
23.10. The third memory (F) / H.A.L. (A)
27.10. Zerstört (D)
25.11. Pestpocken (D) & The Skunks (CH)
27.12. Kellerasseln (D) / Cartilage (CH) / Short.case (CH)

2006
06.01. wow, owls! (US) / Ultra Dolphins (US) / Mr. Willis of ohio (CH)
04.02. Nowhere (CH) / Navel (CH)
20.1 - 30.3 umbaupause
30.03 Gee-Strings (D) / Escalator Haters (CH)
01.04. pk16 (D) / Mururoa Attack (D) / Suffrakete Punkhorst (D)
04.04 Klinika (PL)
16.04. Cwill (CH) / IRA (D)
03.05. Os Replicantes (BRA) / Chicken`s Call (F)
07.05. Ticking Bombs (SWE) / The Confession (SWE) / Shape of Screw (CH)
26.05. Topfkopf (CH)
11.06. Elision (D) / Ivan Drago (D)
22.06. 14" General (D) / Gu Guai xing qui (F)
13.07. RIFU (Nor) / Egberts Revenge (D)
29.07. Scally (CH) / Zeppo (CH)
10.08. Restless Youth (BEL)
05.10. Früchte des Zorns (D)
27.10. Kid Ikarus (CH) / Duara (CH)
05.11. Gee-Strings (D) / Argies (ARG)
01.12. MFA (CH) / Lesca-punk (HU)
09.12. Irma & Louise (CH) / Lem Phago (CH)
23.12. discoparty
30.12. Creepy Ghost Bats (CH) / The Droogs (CH)

2007
27.01. 10 Jahre GGS Apero
17.03. Direct Raption (CH) /Topfkopf(CH)
17.04. la casa fantom (Nor)
21.04. Paranoia Keeps Crawling(D) / Civil Victim(D) / The Hangups (D)
06.05. Diskelmä (Fin) / Firebreather (CH)
10.05. No White Rag (I) / Psycho Negatives (I)
12.05. Shape of Screw (CH) / The Droogs (CH)
15.05. One Man Nation (Singapore) / Kirdec (Sin) / Mindfuckingboy (Sin) / Elekore (sin)
25.05. Never Built Ruins (CH/D) / Lost Alone (CH)
20.07. MFA (CH) / Moped Lads (CH) / 7XY (CH)
12.08. LAW Soli: Shape of Screw / The Droogs
17.09. Lem Phago / Flimmer / Vialka (3 x CH)
20.09. Argies (Arg) / The Pitifuls (CH)
29.09. zulu zulu fire(CH) / Dying in Motion (CH)
30.09. yhteiskunnan ystävät (FIN) / Neurootiset pelimannit (FIN)
01.10. La Casa Fantom (NOR)
05.10. Mary Read (F) / Army of Saitan (CH)
09.10. Auktion (SWE) / Civil Victims (CH)
20.10. Audio 88 /misanthrop/88:komaflash (3xD)
20.11. Gee-strings (D) / Escalator Haters (CH)
16.12. Holger Burner (D)
22.12. Fall Apart(CH) / Seed of Pain (CH)

2008
26.01. Guts Pie Earshot (D)
21.03. ggs-Disco
29.03. Nihil Baxter (D) / Play to Destroy (CH)
09.05. Drowning Dog (US) / Pip Skid (Can)
16.05. M.F.A. CD-Taufe
17.05. Verwaltzen (ch) / Sage Buzz (CH)
25.05. La casa Phantom (D) / Sanctuary of Disbelief (A) / I not Dance (A)
28.06. Alif (Fr)
05.07. Hellratz / Your Furneral / Detested
09.07. Ripping Headach (Den) / Zeppo (CH)
01.09. Programm Herbst 2008
13.09. Hierte Stop (Den) / Night Fever (Den)
26.09. No White Rats / Infamia (I) / Skunks
30.09. Slux (D)
08.10. Revenge from Mars (De)
11.10. Temporal Sluts (I) / Raving Mads (CH)
06.11. Paura (BR) / Straight Opposition (I)
24.11. Fall Apart (CH) / Deadverse (CH) / Solid Ground (CH)
02.11. Thessi Sahib (CAN)
22.11. Minus Apes (D) / Civil Victims (D)
23.11. Reza (CH) / Dry Condition (CH)
26.12. Discordia (I) / Mades (I) / Incredi-Ballz (CH)